DIMA SBAA
Players / Soufiane El-Faouzi
Active international · Midfielder · Schalke 04

Soufiane
El-Faouzi

سفيان الفوزي

Born on 13 July 2002 in Siegen, Germany. 2 caps since 2026.

Soufiane El-Faouzi
Soufiane El-Faouzi Midfielder · 1.77 m
2caps
No. 427 all-time
0goals
2/12 Morocco games since his first cap
WonDrawnLost His goal Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.59average of 1 rated games
Minutes for Morocco6in 1 games with minutes
Starts01 off the bench

From the match data of 1 of his 1 Morocco games since 2026.

Born13 July 2002 · age 24 Birthplace Siegen, Germany Nationality Germany, Morocco Height1.77 m Weight68 kg ClubSchalke 04 League position16th · Bundesliga · 6 pts
Morocco
Match data since 2026

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
–
Assists
–
Shots (on target)
– (–)
Key passes
–
Successful dribbles
–
Tackles + interceptions
–

In these 1 games

Goals
0
Assists
0
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 6 minutes with player statistics.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 2 matches2 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Lesotho11–0–0100%·
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 2 matches

Every match (2)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
29 Sep 2026LesothoWin2–0AFCON 2027 qualifier · Group A
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Bundesliga

Where FC Schalke 04 stand

16th of 18 after 8 matches · 6 pts

Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
141. FC Köln7223−38
15Eintracht Frankfurt7223−78
16FC Schalke 048134−56
17Union Berlin7133−126
18Borussia Mönchengladbach8116−114
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Bayern München8530+1918
2Borussia Dortmund8530+818
3SC Freiburg8512+816
4RB Leipzig8503+1115
5Werder Bremen8431+315
6Bayer Leverkusen8413+213
7SV Elversberg8413013
8FSV Mainz 058314010
9FC Augsburg8233+39
10VfB Stuttgart8305−19
111899 Hoffenheim8305−29
12SC Paderborn 078233−39
13Hamburger SV7304−109
141. FC Köln7223−38
15Eintracht Frankfurt7223−78
16FC Schalke 048134−56
17Union Berlin7133−126
18Borussia Mönchengladbach8116−114
Club career
Sportfreunde Siegen2019 1 apps · 0 g
SC Paderborn II2020–2022 21 apps · 6 g
Fortuna Düsseldorf II2022–2024 48 apps · 2 g
Alemannia Aachen2024–2025 36 apps · 3 g
Schalke 042025– 38 apps · 2 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games118since 2022/23
Club goals7since 2022/23
Club assists8since 2022/23
Club rating6.97since 2022/23
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Schalke 04Bundesliga · DFB Pokal8 (8)703··6.72
2025/26Schalke 042. Bundesliga · DFB Pokal36 (36)3,217256.91
2024/25Alemannia Aachen3. Liga · DFB Pokal25 (25)2,166337.16
2024/25Schalke 04DFB Pokal1 (1)90··6.30
2023/24Fortuna Düsseldorf IIRegionalliga - Relegation Round31 (24)2,1351·–
2022/23Fortuna Düsseldorf IIRegionalliga - Relegation Round17 (16)1,2181·–
Total1189,529786.97

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2022/23 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 1 Jul 2025 Alemannia AachenSchalke 04 € 400K
  2. 1 Jul 2022 SC Paderborn 07Fortuna Düsseldorf II Free
Honours
Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
Reg. Cup MittelrheinRunner-up · 2024–25
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook