DIMA SBAA
Players / Noussair Mazraoui
Active international · Defender · Manchester United

Noussair
Mazraoui

نصير مزراوي

Born on 14 November 1997 in Leiderdorp, Netherlands. 53 caps and 3 goals since 2018. World Cups: 2022, 2026.

Noussair Mazraoui
Noussair Mazraoui Defender · 1.83 m
53caps
No. 34 all-time
3goals
1 every 17.7 matches
58%won
31 won · 15 drawn · 7 lost
53/107 Morocco games since his first cap
AFCON 2019
World Cup 2022
AFCON 2023
AFCON 2025
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating7.25average of 33 rated games
Minutes for Morocco2,539in 33 games with minutes
Starts423 off the bench

From the match data of 45 of his 50 Morocco games since 2019.

Born14 November 1997 · age 28 Birthplace Leiderdorp, Netherlands Nationality Netherlands, Morocco Height1.83 m Weight63 kg FootRight ClubManchester United League position16th · Premier League · England · 7 pts
Latest games

Form for club and country

The whole squad’s form →

Noussair Mazraoui

Defender · #3 · 28 yrs

Manchester United · Premier League · England · 16th

6.80Avg rating
Missed his club’s last game

His last 5 games

  1. 21 Oct at Como 1–4 90′ 5.9 UEFA Champions League
  2. 18 Oct at Leeds 1–1 45′ 6.7 Premier League
  3. 29 Sep at Lesotho 2–0 69′ 7.2 AFCON qualifier
  4. 25 Sep vs Gabon 2–0 84′ 8.2 36′ AFCON qualifier
  5. 16 Sep vs Brighton 2–3 90′ 6.0 League Cup
Games
5 (5 started)
Minutes
378
Goals
1
Assists
0
Shots (on target)
2 (1)
Key passes
4
Tackles + interceptions
17
Duels won
23/44
Cards
0 0

This season with Manchester United7 matches (4 started) · 413 min · 0 goals · 0 assists · 5.83

With Morocco this season9 matches · 663 min · 0 goals · 0 assists

Next at Chelsea · 31 Oct 2026 · Premier League

All his stats, game by game
DateMatchResultMinRatingGAShotsKey p.PassesTkl/IntDuelsDribblesFoulsCards
25 Oct 2026 vs BournemouthPremier League 0–3 Unused sub
21 Oct 2026 at ComoUEFA Champions League 1–4 90′ 5.9 ··0 (0)0 65 94% 1/0 2/9 0/2 0/0 ·
18 Oct 2026 at LeedsPremier League 1–1 45′ 6.7 ··0 (0)1 16 81% 1/1 2/4 0/1 0/0 ·
13 Oct 2026 at Atletico MadridUEFA Champions League 0–2 Not in squad · Injury
10 Oct 2026 vs TottenhamPremier League 1–1 Not in squad · Injury
4 Oct 2026 vs MaliFriendly 1–1 Not in squad
29 Sep 2026 at LesothoAFCON qualifier 2–0 69′ 7.2 ··1 (0)2 65 92% 2/1 6/8 2/2 1/0 ·
25 Sep 2026 vs GabonAFCON qualifier 2–0 84′ 8.2 1·1 (1)1 68 96% 2/3 4/6 1/1 1/1 ·
20 Sep 2026 at FulhamPremier League 1–1 Unused sub
16 Sep 2026 vs BrightonLeague Cup 2–3 90′ 6.0 ··0 (0)0 44 77% 6/0 9/17 0/2 2/0 ·
13 Sep 2026 vs Manchester CityPremier League 0–1 Unused sub
10 Sep 2026 vs Sabah FAUEFA Champions League 4–0 90′ 7.2 ··2 (0)1 51 96% 1/1 3/10 0/1 1/2 ·
Milestones
First capvs Malawi 3–08 Sep 2018 · AFCON 2019 qualifier
First goalvs Burundi 3–019 Nov 2019 · AFCON 2022 qualifier
50th matchvs Canada 3–04 Jul 2026 · World Cup 2026
Latest goalvs Gabon 2–025 Sep 2026 · AFCON 2027 qualifier
Morocco
Match data since 2019

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
0.04
Assists
0.14
Minutes per goal
2,539′
Shots (on target)
0.3 (0.1)
Key passes
1.1
Successful dribbles
1.1
Tackles + interceptions
3.4
Duels won
63%
Pass accuracy
88%

In these 45 games

Goals
2
Assists
4
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 2,539 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Left-back · 24 startsLBRight-back · 9 startsRBCentre-back · 8 startsCBRight winger · 1 startRW
  • Left-back24 starts57%
  • Right-back9 starts21%
  • Centre-back8 starts19%
  • Right winger1 start2%

Shirt numbers

344 games71 game

From 42 starts with a known line-up position.

With the Lions

Year by year

3
7
2
0
8
7
4
7
Best year15
’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25’26
His goals on record

How his goals came

3 goals in 53 matches, scoring in 3 of them.

3 goals

By competition

World Cup finals11 matches0
World Cup qualifiers3 matches0
AFCON finals11 matches0
AFCON qualifiers11 matches2
Friendlies17 matches1

Favourite opponents

  1. DR Congo11 match
  2. Burundi11 match
  3. Gabon13 matches

Home and away

2At home36 matches
1Away or neutral17 matches

Goals in wins, draws, defeats

2W1D0L

When he scores

01–15′
016–30′
231–45′
046–60′
061–75′
076–90′

Minute of 2 goals with match events

Goals in the senior matches we have line-ups for; the official total can be a little higher for the early years.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Hervé Renard2018–2019 · 8 matches5 won · 0 drawn · 3 lost63%
  2. Vahid Halilhodžić2019–2020 · 4 matches · 2 goals2 won · 2 drawn · 0 lost50%
  3. Walid Regragui2022–2026 · 30 matches20 won · 6 drawn · 4 lost67%
  4. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 11 matches · 1 goal7 won · 3 drawn · 1 lost64%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Gabon33–0–0100%1
Tanzania33–0–0100%·
South Africa31–0–233%·
Lesotho22–0–0100%·
Canada22–0–0100%·
Cameroon22–0–0100%·
Brazil21–1–050%·
Ivory Coast21–1–050%·
All 41 opponents
OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Gabon33–0–0100%1
Tanzania33–0–0100%·
South Africa31–0–233%·
Lesotho22–0–0100%·
Canada22–0–0100%·
Cameroon22–0–0100%·
Brazil21–1–050%·
Ivory Coast21–1–050%·
France20–0–20%·
Netherlands11–0–0100%·
Haiti11–0–0100%·
Scotland11–0–0100%·
Madagascar11–0–0100%·
Nigeria11–0–0100%·
Zambia11–0–0100%·
Comoros11–0–0100%·
Uganda11–0–0100%·
Mozambique11–0–0100%·
Niger11–0–0100%·
Burkina Faso11–0–0100%·
Spain11–0–0100%·
Belgium11–0–0100%·
Georgia11–0–0100%·
Chile11–0–0100%·
Central African Republic11–0–0100%·
Burundi11–0–0100%1
Tunisia11–0–0100%·
Malawi11–0–0100%·
Norway10–1–00%·
Ecuador10–1–00%·
Senegal10–0–10%·
Mali10–1–00%·
Cape Verde10–1–00%·
Peru10–1–00%·
Croatia10–1–00%·
Paraguay10–1–00%·
DR Congo10–1–00%1
Mauritania10–1–00%·
Benin10–0–10%·
The Gambia10–0–10%·
Argentina10–0–10%·
Latest matches

His last 12 matches

Every match (53)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
29 Sep 2026LesothoWin2–0AFCON 2027 qualifier · Group A
25 Sep 2026GabonWin2–0AFCON 2027 qualifier · Group A1 36′
9 Jul 2026FranceLoss0–2World Cup 2026 · Quarter Finals
4 Jul 2026CanadaWin3–0World Cup 2026 · Round of 16
29 Jun 2026NetherlandsWin on pens1–13–2 pensWorld Cup 2026 · Round of 32
24 Jun 2026HaitiWin4–2World Cup 2026 · Group C
19 Jun 2026ScotlandWin1–0World Cup 2026 · Group C
13 Jun 2026BrazilDraw1–1World Cup 2026 · Group C
7 Jun 2026NorwayDraw1–1Friendly
1 Jun 2026MadagascarWin4–0Friendly
27 Mar 2026EcuadorDraw1–1Friendly
18 Jan 2026SenegalLoss0–1aetAfrica Cup of Nations 2025 · Final
14 Jan 2026NigeriaWin on pens0–04–2 pensAfrica Cup of Nations 2025 · Semi Finals
9 Jan 2026CameroonWin2–0Africa Cup of Nations 2025 · Quarter Finals
4 Jan 2026TanzaniaWin1–0Africa Cup of Nations 2025 · Round of 16
2025
29 Dec 2025ZambiaWin3–0Africa Cup of Nations 2025 · Group A
26 Dec 2025MaliDraw1–1Africa Cup of Nations 2025 · Group A
21 Dec 2025ComorosWin2–0Africa Cup of Nations 2025 · Group A
18 Nov 2025UgandaWin4–0Friendly
14 Nov 2025MozambiqueWin1–0Friendly
25 Mar 2025TanzaniaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
21 Mar 2025NigerWin2–1World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
2024
18 Nov 2024LesothoWin7–0AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
15 Nov 2024GabonWin5–1AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
6 Sep 2024GabonWin4–1AFCON 2025 qualifier · Group B
30 Jan 2024South AfricaLoss0–2Africa Cup of Nations 2023 · Round of 16
2023
21 Nov 2023TanzaniaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
14 Oct 2023Ivory CoastDraw1–1Friendly
12 Sep 2023Burkina FasoWin1–0Friendly
17 Jun 2023South AfricaLoss1–2AFCON 2023 qualifier · Group K
12 Jun 2023Cape VerdeDraw0–0Friendly
28 Mar 2023PeruDraw0–0Friendly
25 Mar 2023BrazilWin2–1Friendly
2022
14 Dec 2022FranceLoss0–2World Cup 2022 · Semi Finals
6 Dec 2022SpainWin on pens0–03–0 pensWorld Cup 2022 · Round of 16
1 Dec 2022CanadaWin2–1World Cup 2022 · Group F
27 Nov 2022BelgiumWin2–0World Cup 2022 · Group F
23 Nov 2022CroatiaDraw0–0World Cup 2022 · Group F
17 Nov 2022GeorgiaWin3–0Friendly
27 Sep 2022ParaguayDraw0–0Friendly
23 Sep 2022ChileWin2–0Friendly
2020
13 Nov 2020Central African RepublicWin4–1AFCON 2022 qualifier · Group E
13 Oct 2020DR CongoDraw1–1Friendly1 45′
2019
19 Nov 2019BurundiWin3–0AFCON 2022 qualifier · Group E1 26′
15 Nov 2019MauritaniaDraw0–0AFCON 2022 qualifier · Group E
5 Jul 2019BeninLoss on pens1–11–4 pensAfrica Cup of Nations 2019 · Round of 16
1 Jul 2019South AfricaWin1–0Africa Cup of Nations 2019 · Group D
28 Jun 2019Ivory CoastWin1–0Africa Cup of Nations 2019 · Group D
12 Jun 2019The GambiaLoss0–1Friendly
26 Mar 2019ArgentinaLoss0–1Friendly
2018
20 Nov 2018TunisiaWin1–0Friendly
16 Nov 2018CameroonWin2–0AFCON 2019 qualifier · Group B
8 Sep 2018MalawiWin3–0AFCON 2019 qualifier · Group B
Club
Premier League · England

Where Manchester United stand

16th of 20 after 8 matches · 7 pts

Premier League · England
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
14Tottenham8233−29
15Fulham8224−28
16Manchester United8143−37
17Crystal Palace8215−107
18Nottingham Forest8134−46
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
Premier League · England
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton8512+1616
4Liverpool8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds8251+311
8Newcastle8323−211
9Aston Villa8323−311
10Hull City8242+110
11Everton8242−110
12Ipswich8314−410
13Bournemouth8233−19
14Tottenham8233−29
15Fulham8224−28
16Manchester United8143−37
17Crystal Palace8215−107
18Nottingham Forest8134−46
19Coventry8206−96
20Sunderland8125−85
Club career
Jong Ajax2016–2020 56 apps · 12 g
Ajax2017–2022 93 apps · 6 g
Bayern Munich2022–2024 38 apps · 1 g
Manchester United2024– 61 apps · 0 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games343since 2016/17
Club goals23since 2016/17
Club assists18since 2016/17
Club rating7.02since 2016/17
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Manchester United F.C.Premier League · England · UEFA Champions League · League Cup · England7 (4)413··5.83
2025/26Manchester United F.C.Premier League · England · Premier League - Summer Series23 (12)1,167··6.88
2024/25Manchester United F.C.Premier League · England · UEFA Europa League · FA Cup · League Cup · England57 (52)4,489·27.04
2023/24FC Bayern MunichBundesliga · UEFA Champions League · DFB Pokal28 (24)1,938·47.03
2022/23FC Bayern MunichBundesliga · UEFA Champions League · DFB Pokal36 (27)1,556146.97
2021/22AFC AjaxEredivisie · UEFA Champions League · KNVB Beker34 (32)2,692547.29
2020/21AFC AjaxEredivisie · UEFA Champions League · KNVB Beker26 (23)1,743117.10
2019/20AFC AjaxEredivisie · UEFA Champions League · KNVB Beker20 (16)1,298··6.73
Every season (13)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2019/20Jong AjaxEerste Divisie1 (1)70··–
2018/19AFC AjaxEredivisie · UEFA Champions League · KNVB Beker48 (45)3,800437.02
2017/18Jong AjaxEerste Divisie22 (22)1,8436·–
2017/18AFC AjaxEredivisie8 (3)291··7.16
2016/17Jong AjaxEerste Divisie33 (21)2,0106·–
Total34323,31023187.02

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2016/17 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 13 Aug 2024 FC Bayern MunichManchester United F.C. € 15M
  2. 1 Jul 2022 AFC AjaxFC Bayern Munich Free
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Thigh Injury 28 Jul 2025 – 29 Aug 2025 33 days
  2. Knock 20 Jan 2025 – 25 Jan 2025 6 days
  3. Knock 16 Dec 2024 – 18 Dec 2024 3 days
  4. Knee Injury 28 Oct 2024 – 29 Oct 2024 2 days
  5. Heart Condition 7 Oct 2024 – 18 Oct 2024 12 days
  6. Knock 15 Sep 2024 – 16 Sep 2024 2 days
  7. Illness 5 Apr 2024 – 7 Apr 2024 3 days
  8. Hamstring 19 Feb 2024 – 19 Mar 2024 30 days
All 27 absences
  1. Calf Injury13 Dec 2023 – 3 Jan 202422 days
  2. Illness29 Nov 2023 – 1 Dec 20233 days
  3. Illness30 Oct 2023 – 3 Nov 20235 days
  4. Muscle Injury15 Oct 2023 – 23 Oct 20239 days
  5. Unknown17 Aug 2023 – 17 Aug 20231 day
  6. Heart Condition6 Jan 2023 – 24 Feb 202350 days
  7. Hip/Thigh Injury7 Dec 2022 – 13 Dec 20227 days
  8. Hip/Thigh Injury24 Nov 2022 – 26 Nov 20223 days
  9. Knock18 Apr 2022 – 7 May 202220 days
  10. Knee Injury28 Feb 2022 – 10 Mar 202211 days
  11. Knock16 Dec 2021 – 15 Jan 202231 days
  12. Knock14 Feb 2021 – 10 Apr 202156 days
  13. Knock10 Dec 2020 – 9 Jan 202131 days
  14. Knock19 Feb 2020 – 31 May 2020103 days
  15. Thigh Injury2 Sep 2019 – 27 Sep 201926 days
  16. Knock17 Apr 2019 – 29 Apr 201913 days
  17. Hamstring28 Jan 2019 – 8 Feb 201912 days
  18. Knock8 Oct 2018 – 19 Oct 201812 days
  19. Groin Injury14 Mar 2018 – 7 Apr 201825 days
Honours
Tournaments

* AFCON 2025: Senegal won the final 1–0 after extra time on the pitch. CAF’s Appeal Board awarded the match and the title to Morocco on 17 March 2026; Senegal’s appeal to the Court of Arbitration for Sport was pending as of October 2026.

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

10 titles
Eredivisie2020–21, 2018–19 ×2
KNVB Beker2020–21, 2018–19 ×2
Bundesliga2022–23
Eerste Divisie2017–18
Premier League Summer Series2025
Super Cup · Germany2022
Super Cup · Netherlands2019
U19 Divisie 12015–16
Runner-up · Third place (7)
Eerste DivisieRunner-up · 2016–17
EredivisieRunner-up · 2017–18
Florida CupRunner-up · 2019
KNVB BekerRunner-up · 2021–22
Super Cup · GermanyRunner-up · 2023
Super Cup · NetherlandsRunner-up · 2021
UEFA Europa LeagueRunner-up · 2024–25
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook