DIMA SBAA
Players / Ayoube Amaimouni
Active international · Winger · Eintracht Frankfurt

Ayoube
Amaimouni

أيوب أمايموني

Born on 30 November 2004 in Vic, Spain. 4 caps since 2026. World Cups: 2026.

Ayoube Amaimouni Winger · 1.78 m
4caps
No. 345 all-time
0goals
50%won
2 won · 2 drawn · 0 lost
4/11 Morocco games since his first cap
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.68average of 4 rated games
Minutes for Morocco95in 4 games with minutes
Starts13 off the bench

From the match data of 4 of his 4 Morocco games since 2026.

Full nameAyoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab Born30 November 2004 · age 21 Birthplace Vic, Spain Nationality Morocco, Spain Height1.78 m ClubEintracht Frankfurt League position15th · Bundesliga · 8 pts
Morocco
Match data since 2026

His Morocco games in detail

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 95 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Right winger · 1 startRW
  • Right winger1 start100%

Shirt numbers

214 games

From 1 starts with a known line-up position.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 4 matches2 won · 2 drawn · 0 lost50%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Scotland11–0–0100%·
Madagascar11–0–0100%·
Brazil10–1–00%·
Norway10–1–00%·
Latest matches

His last 4 matches

Every match (4)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
19 Jun 2026ScotlandWin1–0World Cup 2026 · Group C
13 Jun 2026BrazilDraw1–1World Cup 2026 · Group C
7 Jun 2026NorwayDraw1–1Friendly
1 Jun 2026MadagascarWin4–0Friendly
Club
Bundesliga

Where Eintracht Frankfurt stand

15th of 18 after 7 matches · 8 pts

Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
13Hamburger SV7304−109
141. FC Köln7223−38
15Eintracht Frankfurt7223−78
16FC Schalke 048134−56
17Union Berlin7133−126
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Bundesliga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Bayern München8530+1918
2Borussia Dortmund8530+818
3SC Freiburg8512+816
4RB Leipzig8503+1115
5Werder Bremen8431+315
6Bayer Leverkusen8413+213
7SV Elversberg8413013
8FSV Mainz 058314010
9FC Augsburg8233+39
10VfB Stuttgart8305−19
111899 Hoffenheim8305−29
12SC Paderborn 078233−39
13Hamburger SV7304−109
141. FC Köln7223−38
15Eintracht Frankfurt7223−78
16FC Schalke 048134−56
17Union Berlin7133−126
18Borussia Mönchengladbach8116−114
Club career
SpVgg Erkenschwick2023–2024 30 apps · 18 g
1899 Hoffenheim II2024–2025 46 apps · 16 g
Eintracht Frankfurt2026– 22 apps · 2 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games40since 2025/26
Club goals5since 2025/26
Club assists7since 2025/26
Club rating7.21since 2025/26
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga5 (1)107··6.54
2025/26Hoffenheim II3. Liga18 (18)884347.68
2025/26Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga17 (6)595236.64
Total401,586577.21

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2025/26 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 1 Jan 2026 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim IIEintracht Frankfurt € 200K
  2. 30 Jun 2024 SpVgg ErkenschwickHoffenheim II Undisclosed fee
Honours
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook