DIMA SBAA
Players / Othmane Maamma
Active international · Forward · Watford

Othmane
Maamma

عثمان ماما

Born on 6 October 2005 in Alès, France. 1 cap since 2026.

1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
1/12 Morocco games since his first cap
Born6 October 2005 · age 21 Birthplace Alès, France Nationality France Height1.82 m Weight78 kg ClubWatford League position21st · Championship · 11 pts
Morocco
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 1 matches

Every match (1)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Championship

Where Watford stand

21st of 24 after 12 matches · 11 pts

Championship
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
19Charlton12354−714
20Norwich12408−212
21Watford12327−1011
22Burnley12156−88
23Derby12147−117
Top placesRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 24 clubs
Championship
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea12723+323
3West Ham12642+1722
4Wolves12633+421
5West Brom12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham12552+820
8QPR12552+820
9Stoke City12624+220
10Blackburn12534+318
11Portsmouth12534+118
12Sheffield Utd12444+116
13Millwall12435−115
14Bristol City12435−315
15Lincoln12435−715
16Cardiff12354+214
17Wrexham12354−314
18Bolton12426−714
19Charlton12354−714
20Norwich12408−212
21Watford12327−1011
22Burnley12156−88
23Derby12147−117
24Preston12129−155
Club career
Montpellier B2022–2025 28 apps · 8 g
Montpellier2024–2025 14 apps · 2 g
Watford2025– 34 apps · 4 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games81since 2022/23
Club goals14since 2022/23
Club assists2since 2022/23
Club rating6.61since 2022/23
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Watford F.C.Championship · League Cup · England13 (8)724··6.14
2025/26Watford F.C.Championship25 (21)1,638416.82
2024/25Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubLigue 113 (7)327116.41
2024/25Montpellier IINational 3 - Group J2 (2)1221·–
2023/24Montpellier IINational 3 - Group G18 (17)1,3965·–
2023/24Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubLigue 12 (1)881·7.20
2022/23Montpellier IINational 3 - Group M8 (1)2192·–
Total814,5141426.61

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2022/23 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 11 Jul 2025 Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubWatford F.C. € 1.3M
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Muscle Injury 15 Feb 2025 – 6 Mar 2025 20 days
  2. Unknown 21 Nov 2024 – 16 Jan 2025 57 days
  3. Muscle Injury 3 Nov 2024 – 6 Nov 2024 4 days
  4. Thigh Injury 30 Aug 2024 – 25 Oct 2024 57 days
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
Africa U20 Cup of NationsRunner-up · 2025
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook